YOKAYA COOKIE NOTICE

The KLE Bilgi Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi ('KLE') protects rights of members and/or visitors of “www.yokaya.com” ('Yokaya') or mobile application under the Code of Personal Data Protection numbered 6698 (“KVKK”) and other related legislation. In this context, Yokaya processes personal data of its members and/or visitors and uses internet cookies in order to provide enhanced products and services in accordance with the Yokaya Clarification Notice Regarding Privacy Policy and of Personal Data (“Clarification Notice”).

1. Scope

This Yokaya Cookie Notice (“Cookie Notice”) provides information to Yokaya members and visitors regarding the Internet cookies used in Yokaya, their purpose, conditions and methods of visiting. Our customers who became the member of Yokaya, by accepting Yokaya CarGuard Agreement and other membership conditions, may obtain information about Personal Data Protection process and its methods, purposes and procedures. Upon completion of the membership process, this Cookie Notice will take effect together with the Clarification Notice.

2. Capacity to Act

People who are not capable to act cannot be a part of the Cookie Notice.

3. Which personal data are processed through cookies?

During your visits to Yokaya your personal data regarding IP (“Internet Protocol”) Address, location information, web pages you visited before and after Yokaya, your shopping cart information, pages you visit in the Yokaya, the time you spent on the Yokaya, your reaction to advertisements available at the Yokaya (such as turning on or rejecting the relevant ad) and the products you are interested in and preferring.

As noted above, if you complete the membership process, your personal data specified in the Clarification Notice will also be processed in the scope and conditions specified in this Cookie Notice.

4. How do we use cookies?

Your personal data:

• in accordance with the law and principle of good faith;

• by keeping them accurate and up-to-date;

• for specific, clear and legitimate purposes;

• are processed in conjunction with, limited to and in proportion to their purpose and

• stored for the period prescribed in the relevant legislation or for the period required for the purpose for which they are conducted.

Through the internet cookies stated in this Cookie Notice, the above mentioned personal data of the members and/or visitors can be processed electronically. In this sense, internet cookies will be applicable regardless of the technology of the device/hardware/applications used by the member and/or visitor.

5. For what purposes are cookies used?

Cookies can be used for the following purposes:

• Authentication: After you complete membership procedures, verifies your identity when you access to your membership account;

• Social Media Sharing: Gives you the ability to share reviews, votes, pages, bookmarks, and more easily access social networks and social tools;

• Cross-site tracking: Provides anonymous information about visitors, such as sites visited before and after the Yokaya website.

• Analysis and Tracking: Provides anonymous aggregate data about where you are surfing and what you are doing on the web and other websites.

• Customizing advertisements: Offer advertisements on topics you can choose as a dimension of personalizing your experience;

• Yokaya performance detection: Measuring Yokaya's performance in different hardware and locations, exploring how many visitors are located in which hardware and locations, and thus developing products and services.

If you do not opt for the use of internet cookies during your visit to Yokaya, you can refuse any instant approval requests when you visit Yokaya, or you can block cookies from your device's internet settings. However, please note that you may not be able to take advantage of Yokaya's features if you block the internet cookies.

6. Could your personal data obtained via internet cookies be transferred domestically or abroad?

Your personal data is not transferred to any third party abroad without your explicit consent. However, within the scope of our legal obligations, your personal data obtained through cookies can be transferred to official institutions in Turkey.

7. How long will your personal data obtained through internet cookies be processed?

Your personal data may be processed in accordance with the statutory principles and rules until the end of the legal period of limitation that is applicable to your business/contractual relationship and/or relationship between you and KLE or until the data processing/storing period provisioned in applicable statutory legislation and/or until purposes for processing of the personal data end.

At the end of these periods and/or on your request, we will delete or destroy or anonymize your personal data in accordance with legal requirements.

8. What are your rights under KVKK?

Within the framework of KVKK and applicable legislation, you have rights:

• to know whether your personal data was processed or not,

• to request information about your personal data if it has been processed,

• to learn the purpose for processing of your personal data and whether they have been used appropriately for their purpose,

• to know the third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad,

• to request your personal data to be corrected if your personal data is missing or incorrectly processed,

• to request your personal data be deleted or destroyed within the framework of the provisions of the KVKK legislation,

• to request transactions made within the scope of article v. and vi. to be reported to a third party to whom your personal data has been transferred,

• to object to the existence of any negative consequence as a result of the analysis of processed data exclusively through automated systems,

• to claim compensation the damages if your personal data is processed unlawfully.

You may submit your request to exercise your rights stated above in writing or in accordance with another method if it was designated by the Personal Data Protection Board.

9. How can you apply to KLE in accordance with your rights?

You may forward your request to KLE for the use of your rights under the KVKK in any form of the following ways:

• sending your request in written format with your wet signature by mail or by hand, to Ikitelli OSB, Yıldız Teknik Üniversitesi Teknopark, YTÜ Teknopark Sok. No1/Z01 Başakşehir, İstanbul; or

• With other methods specified in the KVKK or

• sending it to destek@yokaya.com with a secure electronic signature.

10. Effectiveness

This Cookie Notice enters into force as it is published on www.yokaya.com. KLE begins to process personal data after it receives permission statement regarding Cookie Notice of its members and/or visitors.

• UPDATE

This Cookie Notice, which is included in the Yokaya application, may be updated at any time by Yokaya, provided that reserving rights of our members and visitors.

This Cookie Notice will always be up-to-date and available at the Yokaya website or its application or link.

KLE Bilgi Teknolojileri Anonim Şirketi

Yokaya